Paradise Village Resort Riviera Nayarit Scotiabank Mexico Citi Express Plus Tropical Incentives OneSails Mexico Element 6 Ziegelmayer Costar FMV Vallarta Sailing Foundation Vallarta Yacht Club
Sailwave results for 2022 ILCA 7 Masters World Championship at Vallarta Yacht Club 2022
venue burgee event burgee
2022 ILCA World Championships

2022 ILCA 7 Masters World Championship

Presented by Paradise Village Group

Vallarta Yacht Club

Results are final as of 8:19 on June 8, 2022

Great Grand Master Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name NAT Sail No Sailor ID R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1 Tim Law
GBR
195867 GBRTL15 2 2 3 1 4 2 1 1 3 1 1 (19 DNC) 40 21
2 Wolfgang Gerz
GER
213323 GERWG3 1 1 5 4 3 3 3 4 (9) 4 4 2 43 34
3 Peter Vessella
USA
215009 USAPV4 3 4 (10) 2 2 6 6 2 4 2 3 3 47 37
4 Vann Wilson
USA
198659 USAVW 5 3 4 3 6 4 5 3 (8) 6 8 5 60 52
5 Michael Hicks
GBR
215979 GBRMH93 4 6 (12) 5 1 1 7 7 2 10 6 6 67 55
6 Jeff Loosemore
AUS
199093 AUSJL17 (10) 7 1 7 7 7 4 6 7 3 2 4 65 55
7 Tracy Usher
USA
218891 USATU1 6 5 2 8 5 (10) 2 5 6 5 9 8 71 61
8 James Jacob
USA
217593 USAJJ70 7 10 6 (14) 8 9 8 10 1 9 7 1 90 76
9 Paul Swan
USA
196036 USAPS134 11 8 8 6 9 (13) 10 8 5 8 5 7 98 85
10 Dormoy Philippe
CAN
216332 CANDP8 12 11 7 10 13 (19 UFD) 9 9 10 7 12 11 130 111
11 Greg Jackson
USA
208040 USAGJ14 9 13 (15) 11 10 5 13 11 11 11 11 13 133 118
12 Don Hahl
USA
217591 USADH102 8 9 14 13 (16) 14 12 12 14 12 15 12 151 135
13 Doug Peckover
USA
195708 USADP38 (17) 16 9 12 11 11 14 15 12 14 13 9 153 136
14 Paul Miachika
USA
210687 CANPM32 14 12 13 (16) 14 12 15 13 15 13 16 10 163 147
15 John Roberson
AUS
210560 AUSJR 18 15 16 15 15 15 11 14 13 15 10 (19 UFD) 176 157
16 Robert Koci
CAN
218334 CANRK5 13 14 11 9 12 8 16 (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 178 159
17 Richard Vine
THA
213132 GBRRV13 15 (17) 17 17 17 16 17 16 16 16 14 14 192 175
18 Tad Gruchalla-Wesierski
CAN
216086 CANTG16 16 (18) 18 18 18 17 18 17 17 17 17 15 206 188

Grand Master Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name NAT Sail No Sailor ID R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1 Brett Beyer
AUS
220320 AUSBB6 1 3 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 (4) 1 19 15
2 Mark Lyttle
GBR
217871 IRLML15 2 1 (11) 4 3 5 3 4 4 2 10 6 55 44
3 Andrew Roy
CAN
217618 CANAR9 3 (10) 2 6 7 2 5 6 3 8 1 5 58 48
4 Jose Maria Van Der Ploeg
ESP
216164 ESPJV6 5 5 5 5 (10) 4 4 2 5 3 5 9 62 52
5 Benoit Meesemaecker
FRA
199146 FRABM27 (25 UFD) 2 9 11 6 11 2 3 8 6 3 4 90 65
6 Allan Clark
CAN
175948 CANAC7  (25 UFD) 7 3 8 4 6 14 13 1 7 2 3 93 68
7 Steve Gunther
AUS
217292 AUSSG32 4 4 (16) 3 9 3 6 5 6 4 14 10 84 68
8 Dave Wells
CAN
193348 CANDW10 (25 UFD) 9 7 7 5 8 8 12 7 9 6 2 105 80
9 Andrew Holdsworth
USA
218888 GBRAH4 8 6 6 10 8 7 15 10 17 (18) 8 12 125 107
10 Charles Buckingham
USA
218139 USACB133 (13) 12 8 13 11 13 11 7 13 5 13 7 126 113
11 Lutz  Hirsch
GER
215514 GERLH20 (25 UFD) 15 10 9 13 12 12 14 10 12 9 8 149 124
12 Mike Matan
USA
208838 GBRMM57 7 13 12 15 14 14 7 8 15 10 (19) 11 145 126
13 Chris Ellyatt
GBR
214415 GBRCE26 9 18 (19) 12 16 16 9 9 11 11 7 16 153 134
14 Robert Wilson
AUS
219988 AUSRW34 10 14 14 (19) 12 15 10 11 9 13 17 14 158 139
15 Neil Peters
GBR
210139 ILCA2022 11 11 13 14 (25 UFD) 10 13 15 14 14 15 13 168 143
16 Rob Hallawell
USA
210690 USARH39 6 8 4 1 2 9 (25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 180 155
17 Guy Noble
GBR
217429 GBRGN9 12 16 15 17 15 17 (19) 17 12 17 12 17 186 167
18 Thomas Vollbrecht
USA
212866 USATV28 14 17 17 18 (25 UFD) 21 18 18 18 15 11 18 210 185
19 Jorge Suarez
USA
218138 USAJS64 16 19 (21) 16 17 18 16 16 16 16 21 15 207 186
20 François Meesemaecker
FRA
202123 FRAMM47 15 21 18 21 20 (23) 20 20 19 19 18 20 234 211
21 Michael Colbert
USA
220398 USAMC238 18 20 22 (24) 19 22 17 19 21 21 16 19 238 214
22 Gonzalo Guevara
CHI
212668 ILCA2022 17 (23) 23 20 18 20 21 21 20 20 20 22 245 222
23 Antonio Vertiz
MEX
20359 MEXAV1 (25 UFD) 22 20 22 21 19 22 22 22 22 22 21 260 235
24 Jean Louis Tonnelier
FRA
216638 FRAJT11 (25 UFD) 25 DNC 24 23 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 297 272

Master Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name NAT Sail No Sailor ID R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1 Adonis Bougiouris
GRE
150374 GREAB1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 (3) 2 1 2 17 14
2 Ernesto  Rodríguez 
USA
212873 USAEE35 2 (3) 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 1 2 1 22 19
3 Orlando Gledhill
GBR
218699 GBROG7 4 4 3 6 6 4 4 3 6 3 (7) 3 53 46
4 Ray Davies
CAN
215065 CANRD13 5 5 4 7 4 6 5 4 1 5 4 (15 DNC) 65 50
5 Peter Hurley
USA
217575 USAPH27 3 2 (8) 3 8 5 3 5 8 4 8 4 61 53
6 Roger Schulz
GER
219484 GERRS39 6 6 6 4 3 7 7 6 7 7 5 (15 DNC) 79 64
7 Al Sargent
USA
158976 USAAS94 7 9 5 8 5 3 6 (10) 4 9 3 9 78 68
8 Nick Alexander
AUS
215020 AUSNA17 9 7 9 5 9 (11) 8 7 5 6 10 5 91 80
9 Rod Barnes
AUS
218664 AUSRB38 8 8 11 9 7 8 10 9 (12) 8 6 8 104 92
10 Pablo Cervantes
MEX
214537 MEXPC2 10 10 7 10 10 10 9 8 9 (12) 12 7 114 102
11 Robert Jackson
CAY
216644 CAYRJ2 12 (15 UFD) 10 11 12 9 11 11 10 10 11 11 133 118
12 Christian Henkel
USA
218118 USACH206 11 11 12 12 11 (13) 12 12 13 11 9 6 133 120
13 David Anthes
USA
195943 USADA3 (13) 12 13 13 13 12 13 13 11 13 13 10 149 136
14 Pablo Rodriguez Bertorello
USA
218017 ARGPR15 14 13 14 14 14 14 14 14 14 14 (15 DNC) 15 DNC 169 154

Apprentice Master Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name NAT Sail No Sailor ID R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1 Andres Heredia
ARG
202660 ARGAH1 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 3 2 2 (4) 23 19
2 Charles Baillie Strong
LUX
217953 GBRCB32 1 1 (4) 4 3 2 1 1 4 1 4 3 29 25
3 Adil Khalid
UAE
180000 UAEAM1 (3) 3 3 3 2 3 3 3 1 3 1 1 29 26
4 Antonios Kondis
GRE
218469 GREAK72 (4) 4 2 2 4 4 4 4 2 4 3 2 39 35
5 James Baurley
USA
190455 USAJB440 (5) 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 60 55

http://www.vallartayachtclub.org
onthewater@vallartayachtclub.org

https://2022ilca7masters.ilca-worlds.org/
ilcavyc@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.6
www.sailwave.com